Active

LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
13037459Copy
Copy
Registered office
23 Heol Eglwys, Pen-Y-Fai, Bridgend, Pen-Y-Bont Ar Ogwr CF31 4LY
Incorporated
23/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£349.00K2025
49.35%vs 2024

2024: £233.67K

Total Assets

£401.91K2025
-4.43%vs 2024

2024: £420.52K

Cash in Bank

£18.51K2025
-3.48%vs 2024

2024: £19.17K

Total Liabilities

£48.45K2025
-73.11%vs 2024

2024: £180.16K

Employees

202025
-5vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £349.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £401.91K, cash in bank of £18.51K and total liabilities of £48.45K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £180.16K in 2024 to £48.45K in 2025 (-73.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£349.00K2025
49.35%from £233.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£57.47K2023£349.00K2025
+507%vs 2023

+146% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£48.48K2023£18.51K2025
-61.8%vs 2023

-38.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023202025
+25%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+507%

£57.47K in 2023 to £349.00K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-61.8%

£48.48K in 2023 to £18.51K in 2025

LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
38.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£100.0057.47K233.67K349.00K
Total Assets£––420.52K401.91K
Cash in Bank£–48.48K19.17K18.51K
Total Liabilities£––180.16K48.45K
Employees–162520

LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £349.00K for 2025. That compares with £233.67K in 2024, a change of 49.35%.

LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £401.91K for 2025. That compares with £420.52K in 2024, a change of -4.43%.

LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £18.51K for 2025. That compares with £19.17K in 2024, a change of -3.48%.

LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LIBERTY INTERVENTION AND MENTORING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 507%, cash in bank fell by 61.8% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 146% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.47K to £349.00K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.