LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06223376Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 104 Church Street, Market Deeping, Peterborough PE6 8AL
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £340.70K
Total Assets
2024: £821.28K
Cash in Bank
2024: £204.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £480.58K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £398.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £932.43K, cash in bank of £241.71K and total liabilities of £533.76K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £821.28K in 2024 to £932.43K in 2025 (13.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+30.8%
13 in 2023 to 17 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-4.5%
£417.67K in 2023 to £398.67K in 2025
LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.76%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.24%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 45.28%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 25.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 531.57K | 487.54K | 417.67K | 340.70K | 398.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 753.63K | 756.63K | 835.92K | 821.28K | 932.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 324.26K | 268.67K | 231.61K | 204.92K | 241.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 222.06K | 269.10K | 418.24K | 480.58K | 533.76K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 17 |
LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £398.67K for 2025. That compares with £340.70K in 2024, a change of 17.02%.
What total assets did LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £932.43K for 2025. That compares with £821.28K in 2024, a change of 13.53%.
What cash in bank did LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £241.71K for 2025. That compares with £204.92K in 2024, a change of 17.95%.
How many people does LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?
LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.5%, cash in bank rose by 4.4%, total assets rose by 11.5% and total liabilities rose by 27.6%. Net assets contracted at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £417.67K to £398.67K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of LIBERTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.