Active

LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. Financials

Company number
02069183Copy
Copy
Registered office
Atlantic Building, Queen Anne Battery, Plymouth, Devon PL4 0LP
Incorporated
30/10/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-5.66K2024
39.32%vs 2023

2023: £-9.32K

Total Assets

£100.90K2024
18.03%vs 2023

2023: £85.48K

Total Liabilities

£106.55K2024
12.39%vs 2023

2023: £94.80K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. reported net assets of £-5.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.90K and total liabilities of £106.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £85.48K in 2023 to £100.90K in 2024 (18.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-5.66K2024
39.32%from £-9.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£93.002022£-5.66K2024
-6181%vs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-6181%

£93.00 in 2022 to £-5.66K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIBERTY YACHTS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.60%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
105.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.83K93.00-9.32K-5.66K
Total Assets£128.13K–85.48K100.90K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£129.96K–94.80K106.55K
Employees8433

LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. reported net assets of £-5.66K for 2024. That compares with £-9.32K in 2023, a change of 39.32%.

LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. reported total assets of £100.90K for 2024. That compares with £85.48K in 2023, a change of 18.03%.

LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. reported total liabilities of £106.55K for 2024. That compares with £94.80K in 2023, a change of 12.39%.

LIBERTY YACHTS LTD. reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LIBERTY YACHTS LTD.'s net assets fell by 6181% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 6181% from £93.00 to £-5.66K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.