LIFE AND TIME Financials
- Company number
- NI646639CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 The Square, Rostrevor, Newry BT34 3AZ
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 62 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £261.06K
Total Assets
2023: £275.89K
Total Liabilities
2023: £14.83K
Employees
2023: 50
In 2024, LIFE AND TIME reported net assets of £256.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £274.88K and total liabilities of £18.60K. Reported headcount was 62 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £261.06K in 2023 to £256.27K in 2024 (-1.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LIFE AND TIME filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+85.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+243%
£5.42K in 2022 to £18.60K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for LIFE AND TIME rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIFE AND TIME's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.77%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIFE AND TIME by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 173.57K | 261.06K | 256.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 178.99K | 275.89K | 274.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.42K | 14.83K | 18.60K |
| Employees | 45 | 50 | 62 |
LIFE AND TIME financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIFE AND TIME covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LIFE AND TIME reported net assets of £256.27K for 2024. That compares with £261.06K in 2023, a change of -1.83%.
LIFE AND TIME reported total assets of £274.88K for 2024. That compares with £275.89K in 2023, a change of -0.37%.
LIFE AND TIME reported total liabilities of £18.60K for 2024. That compares with £14.83K in 2023, a change of 25.42%.
LIFE AND TIME reported 62 employees in 2024, compared with 50 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LIFE AND TIME's net assets rose by 47.6%, total assets rose by 53.6%, total liabilities rose by 243% and employee numbers rose by 37.8%. Net assets compounded at 21.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £173.57K to £256.27K. Reported headcount went from 45 in 2022 to 62 in 2024 (+17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.