LIFTABILITY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03782380CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 89 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO50 9DQ
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £227.55K
Total Assets
2024: £948.34K
Cash in Bank
2024: £351.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £720.79K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, LIFTABILITY LIMITED reported net assets of £396.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.06M, cash in bank of £528.79K and total liabilities of £660.33K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £351.56K in 2024 to £528.79K in 2025 (50.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIFTABILITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-60%
£991.94K in 2023 to £396.51K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LIFTABILITY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIFTABILITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.48%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 80.08%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 50.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIFTABILITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 513.61K | 673.13K | 991.94K | 227.55K | 396.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.40M | 1.78M | 948.34K | 1.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 607.07K | 788.94K | 1.03M | 351.56K | 528.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 619.49K | 724.40K | 784.31K | 720.79K | 660.33K |
| Employees | 21 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
LIFTABILITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIFTABILITY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LIFTABILITY LIMITED reported net assets of £396.51K for 2025. That compares with £227.55K in 2024, a change of 74.25%.
LIFTABILITY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £948.34K in 2024, a change of 11.44%.
LIFTABILITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £528.79K for 2025. That compares with £351.56K in 2024, a change of 50.41%.
LIFTABILITY LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LIFTABILITY LIMITED's net assets fell by 60%, cash in bank fell by 48.7%, total assets fell by 40.5% and total liabilities fell by 15.8%. Net assets contracted at 36.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £991.94K to £396.51K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.