LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI686116CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 26 Central Avenue, Bangor, Down BT20 3AF
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.50K
Total Assets
2024: £15.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.95K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD reported net assets of £-4.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.54K and total liabilities of £20.71K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £12.95K in 2024 to £20.71K in 2025 (59.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+65.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+92.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+269%
£5.61K in 2023 to £20.71K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1019%
£454.00 in 2023 to £-4.17K in 2025
LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -25.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 125.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £35.96K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 454.00 | 2.50K | -4.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.07K | 15.45K | 16.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.61K | 12.95K | 20.71K |
| Employees | 46 | 5 | 5 |
LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD reported net assets of £-4.17K for 2025. That compares with £2.50K in 2024, a change of -266.99%.
LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD reported total assets of £16.54K for 2025. That compares with £15.45K in 2024, a change of 7.02%.
LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD reported total liabilities of £20.71K for 2025. That compares with £12.95K in 2024, a change of 59.88%.
LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LIGHTFOOT ZERO WASTE MARKET LTD's net assets fell by 1019%, total assets rose by 173%, total liabilities rose by 269% and employee numbers fell by 89.1%. Total assets compounded at 65.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.07K to £16.54K. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-41).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.