LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07096738Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Tarn House, Hallbankgate, Brampton, Cumbria CA8 2PW
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.47M
Total Assets
2024: £9.57M
Total Liabilities
2024: £109.00K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED reported net assets of £9.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.66M and total liabilities of £137.98K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.57M in 2024 to £9.66M in 2025 (0.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1.9%
£9.48M in 2023 to £9.66M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.03M | 1.49M | 9.36M | 9.47M | 9.52M |
| Total Assets£ | 9.14M | – | 9.48M | 9.57M | 9.66M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 111.34K | – | – | 109.00K | 137.98K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED reported net assets of £9.52M for 2025. That compares with £9.47M in 2024, a change of 0.56%.
What total assets did LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED reported total assets of £9.66M for 2025. That compares with £9.57M in 2024, a change of 0.86%.
What total liabilities did LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £137.98K for 2025. That compares with £109.00K in 2024, a change of 26.58%.
How many people does LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED employ?
LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.7%, total assets rose by 1.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.36M to £9.52M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of LIGHTFOOTING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.