LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05423320Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 & 4 Pegasus House Pegasus Court, Tachbrook Park, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6LW
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £127.42K
Total Assets
2024: £676.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £282.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £541.22K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £318.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £793.62K, cash in bank of £523.16K and total liabilities of £470.54K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £282.79K in 2024 to £523.16K in 2025 (85.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+62.2%
£290.10K in 2023 to £470.54K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-66.8%
£957.11K in 2023 to £318.13K in 2025
LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.29%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 111.18%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 65.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 521.85K | 736.00K | 957.11K | 127.42K | 318.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 748.10K | 1.01M | 1.26M | 676.43K | 793.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 493.15K | 780.88K | 910.81K | 282.79K | 523.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 223.14K | 264.73K | 290.10K | 541.22K | 470.54K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £318.13K for 2025. That compares with £127.42K in 2024, a change of 149.68%.
What total assets did LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £793.62K for 2025. That compares with £676.43K in 2024, a change of 17.32%.
What cash in bank did LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £523.16K for 2025. That compares with £282.79K in 2024, a change of 85.00%.
How many people does LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED employ?
LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 66.8%, cash in bank fell by 42.6%, total assets fell by 37.2% and total liabilities rose by 62.2%. Net assets contracted at 42.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £957.11K to £318.13K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of LIGHTS-ON CONSULTING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.