Active

LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13869826Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit In2 Invincible Building, Daedalus Park, Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire PO13 9FX
Incorporated
25/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£979.06K2025
112.84%vs 2024

2024: £460.00K

Total Assets

£3.41M2025
18.99%vs 2024

2024: £2.87M

Cash in Bank

£50.04K2025
100.04%vs 2024

2024: £25.01K

Total Liabilities

£2.44M2025
1.08%vs 2024

2024: £2.41M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £979.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.41M, cash in bank of £50.04K and total liabilities of £2.44M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.87M in 2024 to £3.41M in 2025 (18.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£979.06K2025
112.84%from £460.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.76K2023£979.06K2025
+549%vs 2023

+155% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.98K2023£50.04K2025
+906%vs 2023

+217% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.55M2023£3.41M2025
+34.1%vs 2023

+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.39M2023£2.44M2025
+1.7%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+906%

£4.98K in 2023 to £50.04K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.67%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
71.33%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.05%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.47%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£150.76K460.00K979.06K
Total Assets£2.55M2.87M3.41M
Cash in Bank£4.98K25.01K50.04K
Total Liabilities£2.39M2.41M2.44M
Employees444

LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £979.06K for 2025. That compares with £460.00K in 2024, a change of 112.84%.

What total assets did LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.41M for 2025. That compares with £2.87M in 2024, a change of 18.99%.

What cash in bank did LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.04K for 2025. That compares with £25.01K in 2024, a change of 100.04%.

How many people does LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 549%, cash in bank rose by 906%, total assets rose by 34.1% and total liabilities rose by 1.7%. Net assets compounded at 155% a year across the two years to 2025, from £150.76K to £979.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of LIMBURN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.