LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02074237CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 49 High West Street, Dorchester DT1 1UT
- Incorporated
- 14/11/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.10K
Total Assets
2024: £15.08K
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.50K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £11.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.95K and cash in bank of £11.02K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £14.10K in 2024 to £11.68K in 2025 (-17.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-35.4%
£18.08K in 2023 to £11.68K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 85.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £4.64K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.66K | 19.93K | 18.08K | 14.10K | 11.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.69K | 21.09K | 19.04K | 15.08K | 12.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 16.28K | 19.39K | 16.37K | 12.50K | 11.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £11.68K for 2025. That compares with £14.10K in 2024, a change of -17.17%.
LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED reported total assets of £12.95K for 2025. That compares with £15.08K in 2024, a change of -14.11%.
LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.02K for 2025. That compares with £12.50K in 2024, a change of -11.85%.
LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LIME CLOSE MANAGEMENT (DORCHESTER) LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.4%, cash in bank fell by 32.7%, total assets fell by 32% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.08K to £11.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.