LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12749917Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Royal Apartments Church Street, Bowness-On-Windermere, Windermere LA23 3GN
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2024: £2.68K
Total Assets
2024: £56.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £54.00K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2026, LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED reported net assets of £214.00. The same filing shows total assets of £17.67K and total liabilities of £17.46K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £56.68K in 2024 to £17.67K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.21%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.79%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.64K | -7.27K | 4.75K | 2.68K | 214.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 99.03K | 74.42K | 70.44K | 56.68K | 17.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.39K | 81.69K | 65.70K | 54.00K | 17.46K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED report in 2026?
LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED reported net assets of £214.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.68K in 2024.
What total assets did LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED report in 2026?
LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED reported total assets of £17.67K for 2026. That compares with £56.68K in 2024.
What total liabilities did LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED report in 2026?
LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.46K for 2026. That compares with £54.00K in 2024.
How many people does LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED employ?
LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2024.
Which years of LIMONCELLO WINDERMERE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.