Active

LINA STORES WR LIMITED Financials

Company number
10894949Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
38 Weir Road, London SW19 8UG
Incorporated
02/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.85M2024
-4.79%vs 2023

2023: £1.94M

Total Assets

£15.91M2024
61.71%vs 2023

2023: £9.84M

Cash in Bank

£1.11M2024
95.32K%vs 2023

2023: £1.16K

Total Liabilities

£13.86M2024
81.18%vs 2023

2023: £7.65M

Employees

212024
-7vs 2023

2023: 28

In 2024, LINA STORES WR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.91M, cash in bank of £1.11M and total liabilities of £13.86M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £7.65M in 2023 to £13.86M in 2024 (81.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.85M2024
-4.79%from £1.94M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LINA STORES WR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.61%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
87.11%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8.01%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.98%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LINA STORES WR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£1.82M1.94M1.85M
Total Assets£4.47M9.84M15.91M
Cash in Bank£8.35K1.16K1.11M
Total Liabilities£2.46M7.65M13.86M
Employees192821

LINA STORES WR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LINA STORES WR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINA STORES WR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LINA STORES WR LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LINA STORES WR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.85M for 2024. That compares with £1.94M in 2023, a change of -4.79%.

What total assets did LINA STORES WR LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LINA STORES WR LIMITED reported total assets of £15.91M for 2024. That compares with £9.84M in 2023, a change of 61.71%.

What cash in bank did LINA STORES WR LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LINA STORES WR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £1.16K in 2023, a change of 95.32K%.

How many people does LINA STORES WR LIMITED employ?

toggle

LINA STORES WR LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 28 in 2023.

Which years of LINA STORES WR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.