LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09477653CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Gateway Park,, Roman Way, Lincoln LN6 9UH
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £28.91K
Total Assets
2024: £58.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.68K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED reported net assets of £885.00. The same filing shows total assets of £6.90K and total liabilities of £6.02K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £58.59K in 2024 to £6.90K in 2025 (-88.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-82.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-65.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-54.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-96.9%
£28.88K in 2023 to £885.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.82%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.18%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.89K | 35.07K | 28.88K | 28.91K | 885.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 77.69K | 66.46K | 57.96K | 58.59K | 6.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 57.80K | 31.39K | 29.08K | 29.68K | 6.02K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED reported net assets of £885.00 for 2025. That compares with £28.91K in 2024, a change of -96.94%.
LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.90K for 2025. That compares with £58.59K in 2024, a change of -88.22%.
LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.02K for 2025. That compares with £29.68K in 2024, a change of -79.72%.
LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LINCOLN BRA LADY LIMITED's net assets fell by 96.9%, total assets fell by 88.1%, total liabilities fell by 79.3% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 82.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.88K to £885.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.