LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07895367CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Proampac Stadium, Sincil Bank, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN5 8LD
- Incorporated
- 03/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 339 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.93M
Total Assets
2024: £16.43M
Cash in Bank
2021: £900.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 229
In 2025, LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £19.99M, cash in bank of £500.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 339 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £16.43M in 2024 to £19.99M in 2025 (21.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+79.4%
189 in 2023 to 339 in 2025
Every measure that changed in LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.04%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.61M | 9.00 | 12.42M | 16.93M | 19.99M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.71M | – | 12.42M | 16.43M | 19.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 900.00K | – | – | 500.00K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 116 | 170 | 189 | 229 | 339 |
LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.99M for 2025. That compares with £16.93M in 2024, a change of 18.08%.
LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £19.99M for 2025. That compares with £16.43M in 2024, a change of 21.68%.
LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £500.00K for 2024. That compares with £900.00K in 2021.
LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 339 employees in 2025, compared with 229 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LINCOLN CITY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 60.9%, total assets rose by 60.9% and employee numbers rose by 79.4%. Net assets compounded at 26.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.42M to £19.99M. Reported headcount went from 189 in 2023 to 339 in 2025 (+150).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.