Active

LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED Financials

Company number
12796391Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7th Floor, Parcels Building, 14 Bird Street, London W1U 1BU
Incorporated
06/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£83.31K2022
23.13%vs 2021

2021: £67.66K

Total Assets

£84.81K2022
-8.36%vs 2021

2021: £92.55K

Cash in Bank

£0.002022
-100.00%vs 2021

2021: £1.93K

Total Liabilities

£1.50K2022
-93.97%vs 2021

2021: £24.89K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2022, LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £83.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.81K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.50K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £24.89K in 2021 to £1.50K in 2022 (-93.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£83.31K2022
23.13%from £67.66K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.23%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.77%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£67.66K83.31K–
Total Assets£92.55K84.81K–
Cash in Bank£1.93K0.00–
Total Liabilities£24.89K1.50K–
Employees555

LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £83.31K for 2022. That compares with £67.66K in 2021, a change of 23.13%.

What total assets did LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED reported total assets of £84.81K for 2022. That compares with £92.55K in 2021, a change of -8.36%.

What cash in bank did LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.93K in 2021, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED employ?

toggle

LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Which years of LINCOLN PORTFOLIO 1 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.