Active

LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials

Company number
02370671Copy
Copy
Registered office
Brympton Way, Lynx West Trading Estate, Yeovil, Somerset BA20 2HP
Incorporated
11/04/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£172.55K2025
-24.80%vs 2024

2024: £229.46K

Total Assets

£1.09M2025
-18.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.33M

Cash in Bank

£14.95K2025
-22.24%vs 2024

2024: £19.22K

Total Liabilities

£916.17K2025
-16.76%vs 2024

2024: £1.10M

Employees

192025
-1vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £172.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £14.95K and total liabilities of £916.17K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.33M in 2024 to £1.09M in 2025 (-18.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£172.55K2025
-24.80%from £229.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£152.18K2023£172.55K2025
+13.4%vs 2023

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£16.32K2023£14.95K2025
-8.4%vs 2023

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.37M2023£1.09M2025
-20.2%vs 2023

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.21M2023£916.17K2025
-24.5%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023192025
+111%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Employees+111%

9 in 2023 to 19 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-24.5%

£1.21M in 2023 to £916.17K in 2025

LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.15%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£33.30K94.30K152.18K229.46K172.55K
Total Assets£967.44K1.19M1.37M1.33M1.09M
Cash in Bank£1.64K17.43K16.32K19.22K14.95K
Total Liabilities£934.14K1.09M1.21M1.10M916.17K
Employees151592019

LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £172.55K for 2025. That compares with £229.46K in 2024, a change of -24.80%.

LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of -18.15%.

LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.95K for 2025. That compares with £19.22K in 2024, a change of -22.24%.

LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LINCREAL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.4%, cash in bank fell by 8.4%, total assets fell by 20.2% and total liabilities fell by 24.5%. Net assets compounded at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.18K to £172.55K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.