LINCS CIVILS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07566715CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Skellingthorpe Road, Saxilby Enterprise Park, Saxilby, Lincoln LN1 2LR
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £23.36K
Total Assets
2024: £623.40K
Cash in Bank
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £481.97K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, LINCS CIVILS LIMITED reported net assets of £-111.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £520.83K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £540.43K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £23.36K in 2024 to £-111.34K in 2025 (-576.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINCS CIVILS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+7.3%
£503.49K in 2023 to £540.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-649%
£20.28K in 2023 to £-111.34K in 2025
LINCS CIVILS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Cash in bank was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINCS CIVILS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -21.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINCS CIVILS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 302.45K | 174.75K | 20.28K | 23.36K | -111.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 673.36K | 784.63K | 676.83K | 623.40K | 520.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.19K | 37.17K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 370.92K | 609.88K | 503.49K | 481.97K | 540.43K |
| Employees | 20 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 14 |
LINCS CIVILS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINCS CIVILS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LINCS CIVILS LIMITED reported net assets of £-111.34K for 2025. That compares with £23.36K in 2024, a change of -576.61%.
LINCS CIVILS LIMITED reported total assets of £520.83K for 2025. That compares with £623.40K in 2024, a change of -16.45%.
LINCS CIVILS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
LINCS CIVILS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LINCS CIVILS LIMITED's net assets fell by 649%, total assets fell by 23%, total liabilities rose by 7.3% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Total assets contracted at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £676.83K to £520.83K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.