LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06212391CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Wingfield Close, Ewelme, Wallingford, Oxfordshire OX10 6JY
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.13K
Total Assets
2024: £3.13K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.93K, cash in bank of £1.93K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.13K in 2024 to £1.93K in 2025 (-38.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-28.2%
£2.68K in 2023 to £1.93K in 2025
Every measure that changed in LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.68K | 4.41K | 2.68K | 3.13K | 1.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.68K | 4.41K | 2.68K | 3.13K | 1.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.68K | 4.41K | 2.68K | 3.13K | 1.93K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93K for 2025. That compares with £3.13K in 2024, a change of -38.48%.
LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.93K for 2025. That compares with £3.13K in 2024, a change of -38.48%.
LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.93K for 2025. That compares with £3.13K in 2024, a change of -38.48%.
LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LINDENS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.2%, cash in bank fell by 28.2%, total assets fell by 28.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.68K to £1.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.