LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09423237Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3,5,7 Smawthorne Lane, Castleford WF10 4EJ
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.64K
Total Assets
2025: £4.95K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-2.54K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.26K and total liabilities of £1.19K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £-2.54K in 2023 to £1.19K in 2024 (147.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+92.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+271%
£910.00 in 2024 to £3.38K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.31%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 1.54K | 910.00 | 2.64K | 3.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.75K | 3.61K | 3.74K | 4.95K | 4.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.00 | -2.54K | 1.19K | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED report in 2026?
LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.38K for 2026. That compares with £2.64K in 2025, a change of 28.15%.
What total assets did LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED report in 2026?
LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £4.26K for 2026. That compares with £4.95K in 2025, a change of -13.91%.
What total liabilities did LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED report in 2024?
LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.19K for 2024. That compares with £-2.54K in 2023, a change of 147.10%.
How many people does LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED employ?
LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED's net assets rose by 271%, total assets rose by 13.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 92.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £910.00 to £3.38K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).
Which years of LINDSAYS CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.