LINDZ LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05927045Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 246 Mackenzie Way, Gravesend DA12 5TY
- Incorporated
- 06/09/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.13K
Total Assets
2024: £20.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.93K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, LINDZ LIMITED reported net assets of £5.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.69K and total liabilities of £18.26K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £12.93K in 2024 to £18.26K in 2025 (41.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINDZ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+56.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-27% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+146%
£2.20K in 2023 to £5.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-46.8%
£34.30K in 2023 to £18.26K in 2025
LINDZ LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINDZ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.91%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINDZ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.35K | 2.27K | 2.20K | 7.13K | 5.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.38K | 11.12K | 36.51K | 20.06K | 23.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.03K | 8.85K | 34.30K | 12.93K | 18.26K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
LINDZ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LINDZ LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINDZ LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LINDZ LIMITED report in 2025?
LINDZ LIMITED reported net assets of £5.43K for 2025. That compares with £7.13K in 2024, a change of -23.86%.
What total assets did LINDZ LIMITED report in 2025?
LINDZ LIMITED reported total assets of £23.69K for 2025. That compares with £20.06K in 2024, a change of 18.12%.
What total liabilities did LINDZ LIMITED report in 2025?
LINDZ LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.26K for 2025. That compares with £12.93K in 2024, a change of 41.27%.
How many people does LINDZ LIMITED employ?
LINDZ LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have LINDZ LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LINDZ LIMITED's net assets rose by 146%, total assets fell by 35.1%, total liabilities fell by 46.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 56.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.20K to £5.43K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 1 in 2025.
Which years of LINDZ LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.