Active

LINEN 1906 LTD. Financials

Company number
SC274258Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6th Floor, Gordon Chambers 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow G1 3NQ
Incorporated
06/10/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£709.002025
-92.51%vs 2024

2024: £9.46K

Total Assets

£131.83K2025
-8.71%vs 2024

2024: £144.40K

Cash in Bank

£58.70K2025
-10.14%vs 2024

2024: £65.32K

Total Liabilities

£131.12K2025
-2.83%vs 2024

2024: £134.94K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, LINEN 1906 LTD. reported net assets of £709.00. The same filing shows total assets of £131.83K, cash in bank of £58.70K and total liabilities of £131.12K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £144.40K in 2024 to £131.83K in 2025 (-8.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£709.002025
-92.51%from £9.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LINEN 1906 LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.83K2023£709.002025
-94%vs 2023

-75.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.76K2023£58.70K2025
+40.6%vs 2023

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£118.05K2023£131.83K2025
+11.7%vs 2023

+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£106.23K2023£131.12K2025
+23.4%vs 2023

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202302025
-100%vs 2023-9

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+40.6%

£41.76K in 2023 to £58.70K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

LINEN 1906 LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LINEN 1906 LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.54%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.46%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
44.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
44.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LINEN 1906 LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.0013.66K11.83K9.46K709.00
Total Assets£105.73K128.84K118.05K144.40K131.83K
Cash in Bank£25.87K56.98K41.76K65.32K58.70K
Total Liabilities£105.72K115.18K106.23K134.94K131.12K
Employees68900

LINEN 1906 LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LINEN 1906 LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINEN 1906 LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LINEN 1906 LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

LINEN 1906 LTD. reported net assets of £709.00 for 2025. That compares with £9.46K in 2024, a change of -92.51%.

What total assets did LINEN 1906 LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

LINEN 1906 LTD. reported total assets of £131.83K for 2025. That compares with £144.40K in 2024, a change of -8.71%.

What cash in bank did LINEN 1906 LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

LINEN 1906 LTD. reported cash in bank of £58.70K for 2025. That compares with £65.32K in 2024, a change of -10.14%.

How many people does LINEN 1906 LTD. employ?

toggle

LINEN 1906 LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have LINEN 1906 LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LINEN 1906 LTD.'s net assets fell by 94%, cash in bank rose by 40.6%, total assets rose by 11.7% and total liabilities rose by 23.4%. Net assets contracted at 75.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.83K to £709.00. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-9).

Which years of LINEN 1906 LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.