LINES & SIGNS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04848130CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Boundary House, Cricket Field Road, Uxbridge, Greater London UB8 1QG
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £240.92K
Total Assets
2024: £412.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £261.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £121.91K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LINES & SIGNS LIMITED reported net assets of £208.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £356.15K, cash in bank of £224.90K and total liabilities of £107.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £412.43K in 2024 to £356.15K in 2025 (-13.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINES & SIGNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.8%
£289.09K in 2023 to £208.65K in 2025
Every measure that changed in LINES & SIGNS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINES & SIGNS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 208.40%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 63.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINES & SIGNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 357.82K | 325.42K | 289.09K | 240.92K | 208.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 482.23K | 504.21K | 443.00K | 412.43K | 356.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 368.42K | 387.67K | 310.86K | 261.28K | 224.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.75K | 145.17K | 122.08K | 121.91K | 107.92K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LINES & SIGNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINES & SIGNS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LINES & SIGNS LIMITED reported net assets of £208.65K for 2025. That compares with £240.92K in 2024, a change of -13.40%.
LINES & SIGNS LIMITED reported total assets of £356.15K for 2025. That compares with £412.43K in 2024, a change of -13.65%.
LINES & SIGNS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £224.90K for 2025. That compares with £261.28K in 2024, a change of -13.92%.
LINES & SIGNS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LINES & SIGNS LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.8%, cash in bank fell by 27.7%, total assets fell by 19.6% and total liabilities fell by 11.6%. Net assets contracted at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £289.09K to £208.65K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.