Active

LINES HENRY LTD Financials

Company number
05494604Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Tabley Court, Victoria Street, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 1EZ
Incorporated
29/06/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£257.97K2025
-15.29%vs 2024

2024: £304.54K

Total Liabilities

£19.00K2025
-34.62%vs 2024

2024: £29.06K

Employees

82025
-2vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, LINES HENRY LTD reported net assets of £257.97K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £19.00K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £304.54K in 2024 to £257.97K in 2025 (-15.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£257.97K2025
-15.29%from £304.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LINES HENRY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£319.30K2023£257.97K2025
-19.2%vs 2023

-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£40.18K2023£19.00K2025
-52.7%vs 2023

-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-52.7%

£40.18K in 2023 to £19.00K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LINES HENRY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LINES HENRY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£485.13K351.73K319.30K304.54K257.97K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£64.30K49.47K40.18K29.06K19.00K
Employees10108108

LINES HENRY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LINES HENRY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINES HENRY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LINES HENRY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LINES HENRY LTD reported net assets of £257.97K for 2025. That compares with £304.54K in 2024, a change of -15.29%.

What total liabilities did LINES HENRY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LINES HENRY LTD reported total liabilities of £19.00K for 2025. That compares with £29.06K in 2024, a change of -34.62%.

How many people does LINES HENRY LTD employ?

toggle

LINES HENRY LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have LINES HENRY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LINES HENRY LTD's net assets fell by 19.2%, total liabilities fell by 52.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £319.30K to £257.97K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Which years of LINES HENRY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.