LINKFOLDER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05641597Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 10 Albone Way, Albone Industrial Estate, Biggleswade SG18 8BN
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.67M
Total Assets
2023: £3.63M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £957.87K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, LINKFOLDER LIMITED reported net assets of £2.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.61M, cash in bank of £11.49K and total liabilities of £874.74K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £957.87K in 2023 to £874.74K in 2024 (-8.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LINKFOLDER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+89.8%
£1.44M in 2022 to £2.73M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for LINKFOLDER LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINKFOLDER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.76%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.24%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINKFOLDER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.44M | 2.67M | 2.73M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.63M | 3.61M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.49K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 957.87K | 874.74K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 |
LINKFOLDER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LINKFOLDER LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINKFOLDER LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LINKFOLDER LIMITED report in 2024?
LINKFOLDER LIMITED reported net assets of £2.73M for 2024. That compares with £2.67M in 2023, a change of 2.29%.
What total assets did LINKFOLDER LIMITED report in 2024?
LINKFOLDER LIMITED reported total assets of £3.61M for 2024. That compares with £3.63M in 2023, a change of -0.61%.
What cash in bank did LINKFOLDER LIMITED report in 2022?
LINKFOLDER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.49K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does LINKFOLDER LIMITED employ?
LINKFOLDER LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have LINKFOLDER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LINKFOLDER LIMITED's net assets rose by 89.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 37.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.44M to £2.73M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of LINKFOLDER LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.