LINKS LEGAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06005465Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 4-5 Buckingham Court Rectory Lane, Loughton, Essex IG10 2QZ
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.42K
Total Assets
2024: £3.80M
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.59M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.78M
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, LINKS LEGAL LIMITED reported net assets of £40.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.81M, cash in bank of £5.65M and total liabilities of £5.77M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £3.59M in 2024 to £5.65M in 2025 (57.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINKS LEGAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+81.4%
£22.41K in 2023 to £40.65K in 2025
Every measure that changed in LINKS LEGAL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINKS LEGAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.30%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 97.98%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 97.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINKS LEGAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.89K | 8.60K | 22.41K | 29.42K | 40.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.14M | 5.07M | 3.92M | 3.80M | 5.81M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.79M | 4.84M | 3.70M | 3.59M | 5.65M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.10M | 5.06M | 3.90M | 3.78M | 5.77M |
| Employees | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
LINKS LEGAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LINKS LEGAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINKS LEGAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LINKS LEGAL LIMITED report in 2025?
LINKS LEGAL LIMITED reported net assets of £40.65K for 2025. That compares with £29.42K in 2024, a change of 38.18%.
What total assets did LINKS LEGAL LIMITED report in 2025?
LINKS LEGAL LIMITED reported total assets of £5.81M for 2025. That compares with £3.80M in 2024, a change of 52.64%.
What cash in bank did LINKS LEGAL LIMITED report in 2025?
LINKS LEGAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.65M for 2025. That compares with £3.59M in 2024, a change of 57.20%.
How many people does LINKS LEGAL LIMITED employ?
LINKS LEGAL LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
How have LINKS LEGAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LINKS LEGAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 81.4%, cash in bank rose by 52.7%, total assets rose by 48.1% and total liabilities rose by 47.9%. Net assets compounded at 34.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.41K to £40.65K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 19 in 2025.
Which years of LINKS LEGAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.