LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02244519Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Norton House, Whittington Road, Worcester WR5 2RG
- Incorporated
- 15/04/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £90.00
Total Assets
2023: £90.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £90.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00. The same filing shows total assets of £90.00, cash in bank of £90.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2024 to 8 in 2026
Every measure that changed in LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 90.00 | 90.00 | 90.00 | 90.00 | 90.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 90.00 | 90.00 | 90.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 90.00 | 90.00 | 90.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?
LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00 for 2026. That compares with £90.00 in 2025.
What total assets did LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £90.00 for 2024. That compares with £90.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £90.00 for 2024. That compares with £90.00 in 2023.
How many people does LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 14.3% from 7 to 8.
Which years of LINKSECTOR RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.