Active

LINKYTHINKS LTD Financials

Company number
09747847Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hale Barns House 329 Hale Road, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 8SS
Incorporated
25/08/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-130.83K2025
-5.47K%vs 2024

2024: £2.44K

Total Assets

£66.48K2025
14.13%vs 2024

2024: £58.25K

Cash in Bank

£21.85K2022
-79.49%vs 2021

2021: £106.51K

Total Liabilities

£197.32K2025
253.52%vs 2024

2024: £55.81K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LINKYTHINKS LTD reported net assets of £-130.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.48K, cash in bank of £21.85K and total liabilities of £197.32K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £55.81K in 2024 to £197.32K in 2025 (253.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-130.83K2025
-5.47K%from £2.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LINKYTHINKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-196.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
296.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LINKYTHINKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£54.70K18.04K2.44K-130.83K
Total Assets£––58.25K66.48K
Cash in Bank£106.51K21.85K––
Total Liabilities£––55.81K197.32K
Employees30030044

LINKYTHINKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINKYTHINKS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LINKYTHINKS LTD reported net assets of £-130.83K for 2025. That compares with £2.44K in 2024, a change of -5.47K%.

LINKYTHINKS LTD reported total assets of £66.48K for 2025. That compares with £58.25K in 2024, a change of 14.13%.

LINKYTHINKS LTD reported cash in bank of £21.85K for 2022. That compares with £106.51K in 2021, a change of -79.49%.

LINKYTHINKS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.