LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07160871CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Bella View Gardens, Glastonbury, Somerset BA6 9HQ
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £175.77K
Total Assets
2024: £375.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £199.96K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £197.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £380.14K and total liabilities of £182.39K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £175.77K in 2024 to £197.75K in 2025 (12.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.4%
£161.50K in 2023 to £197.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.98%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 79.98K | 109.01K | 161.50K | 175.77K | 197.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 364.58K | 372.59K | 377.62K | 375.74K | 380.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 284.60K | 263.58K | 216.12K | 199.96K | 182.39K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £197.75K for 2025. That compares with £175.77K in 2024, a change of 12.50%.
LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £380.14K for 2025. That compares with £375.74K in 2024, a change of 1.17%.
LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £182.39K for 2025. That compares with £199.96K in 2024, a change of -8.79%.
LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LINTELLS GARAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.4%, total assets rose by 0.7%, total liabilities fell by 15.6% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £161.50K to £197.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.