LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04678802CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 59 Market Place, Malton, N Yorks YO17 7LX
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.09K
Total Assets
2024: £98.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £48.25K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £56.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.25K and total liabilities of £37.27K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £48.25K in 2024 to £37.27K in 2025 (-22.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Net Assets+21.6%
£46.87K in 2023 to £56.98K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-10%
£41.39K in 2023 to £37.27K in 2025
LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.46%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.54%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.50K | 44.96K | 46.87K | 50.09K | 56.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 114.77K | 91.05K | 88.26K | 98.33K | 94.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 69.27K | 46.10K | 41.39K | 48.25K | 37.27K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | – | 6 | 6 |
LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £56.98K for 2025. That compares with £50.09K in 2024, a change of 13.77%.
LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £94.25K for 2025. That compares with £98.33K in 2024, a change of -4.15%.
LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £37.27K for 2025. That compares with £48.25K in 2024, a change of -22.75%.
LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LINTON ANIMAL FOODS LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.6%, total assets rose by 6.8% and total liabilities fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.87K to £56.98K. No reported indicator grew more than net assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.