LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03483377Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Staunton Harold Hall, Melbourne Road Staunton Harold, Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire LE65 1RT
- Incorporated
- 19/12/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £81.22K
Total Assets
2024: £151.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £70.64K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £79.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.78K and total liabilities of £47.38K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £151.86K in 2024 to £126.78K in 2025 (-16.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 124.15K | 114.42K | 81.22K | 79.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 187.34K | 156.29K | 151.86K | 126.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.19K | 41.87K | 70.64K | 47.38K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £79.39K for 2025. That compares with £81.22K in 2024, a change of -2.25%.
What total assets did LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED reported total assets of £126.78K for 2025. That compares with £151.86K in 2024, a change of -16.52%.
What total liabilities did LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £47.38K for 2025. That compares with £70.64K in 2024, a change of -32.92%.
How many people does LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED employ?
LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Which years of LION COURT (STAUNTON HAROLD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.