LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11633082CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat 179, The Kell, Gillingham Gate Road, Chatham ME4 4SB
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 27 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-33.10K
Total Assets
2023: £65.62K
Total Liabilities
2023: £98.72K
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £98.16K and total liabilities of £127.28K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £65.62K in 2023 to £98.16K in 2024 (49.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+155% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+77.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+1250%
2 in 2022 to 27 in 2024
LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.67%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.67%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.23K | -25.29K | -33.10K | -29.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.90K | 15.12K | 65.62K | 98.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.13K | 40.41K | 98.72K | 127.28K |
| Employees | 5 | 2 | 18 | 27 |
LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.12K for 2024. That compares with £-33.10K in 2023, a change of 12.02%.
LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £98.16K for 2024. That compares with £65.62K in 2023, a change of 49.59%.
LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £127.28K for 2024. That compares with £98.72K in 2023, a change of 28.93%.
LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LION’S DEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED's total assets rose by 549%, total liabilities rose by 215% and employee numbers rose by 1250%. Total assets compounded at 155% a year across the two years to 2024, from £15.12K to £98.16K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+25).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.