Active

LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03134531Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O LACHLAN GOWRIE-SMITH, 24 Lionel Mansions Haarlem Road, London W14 0JH
Incorporated
05/12/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£163.75K2025
-5.76%vs 2024

2024: £173.75K

Total Assets

£163.68K2025
-6.32%vs 2024

2024: £174.73K

Total Liabilities

£1.14K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.14K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £163.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £163.68K and total liabilities of £1.14K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £174.73K in 2024 to £163.68K in 2025 (-6.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£163.75K2025
-5.76%from £173.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£135.55K2023£163.75K2025
+20.8%vs 2023

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£134.52K2023£163.68K2025
+21.7%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.14K2023£1.14K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+21.7%

£134.52K in 2023 to £163.68K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.70%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£59.02K97.79K135.55K173.75K163.75K
Total Assets£60.31K96.13K134.52K174.73K163.68K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.30K1.32K1.14K1.14K1.14K
Employees00888

LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £163.75K for 2025. That compares with £173.75K in 2024, a change of -5.76%.

LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £163.68K for 2025. That compares with £174.73K in 2024, a change of -6.32%.

LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.14K for 2025. That compares with £1.14K in 2024.

LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LIONEL MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.8%, total assets rose by 21.7%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £135.55K to £163.75K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.