LIQUIDAE LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£55,546.00* during past year
Number of employees
2* during past year
Cash in Bank
£42,811.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| - |
| 2.16K |
| 4.04K |
| 0.00 |
| 3.31K |
| 1.52K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 1 |
| -55.00 |
| 1.90K |
| 0.00 |
| 1.15K |
| 1.68K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 2 |
| 31.12K |
| 55.55K |
| 0.00 |
| 42.81K |
| 24.22K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 2 |
| 31.12K |
| 55.55K |
| 0.00 |
| 42.81K |
| 24.22K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2025
Employees
2 100 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
31.12K £56.68K % *
Total Assets(GBP)
55.55K £2.83K % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
42.81K £3.64K % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
24.22K £1.34K % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Other business support service activities n.e.c. securityComp. code:
01514579Reg. date:
28/08/1980Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Other business support service activities n.e.c. securityComp. code:
SC220891Reg. date:
04/07/2001Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Other business support service activities n.e.c. securityComp. code:
04926923Reg. date:
09/10/2003Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Other business support service activities n.e.c. securityComp. code:
10178699Reg. date:
13/05/2016Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Other business support service activities n.e.c. securityComp. code:
04194006Reg. date:
04/04/2001Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Description
About LIQUIDAE LIMITED
LIQUIDAE LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 16/02/2015 with the registered office located at 22 Anworth Close, Woodford Green IG8 0DR. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 2 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of LIQUIDAE LIMITED?
LIQUIDAE LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 16/02/2015 .
Where is LIQUIDAE LIMITED located?
LIQUIDAE LIMITED is registered at 22 Anworth Close, Woodford Green IG8 0DR.
What does LIQUIDAE LIMITED do?
LIQUIDAE LIMITED operates in the Other business support service activities n.e.c. security (82.99 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does LIQUIDAE LIMITED have?
LIQUIDAE LIMITED had 2 employees in 2025.
What is the latest filing for LIQUIDAE LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 03/03/2026: Confirmation statement made on 2026-02-16 with no updates.