Active

LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
10911349Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
39 High Street, Orpington BR6 0JE
Incorporated
11/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£7.29K2023
112.40%vs 2022

2022: £-58.77K

Total Assets

£65.22K2023
1.71%vs 2022

2022: £64.12K

Cash in Bank

£5.24K2023
47.76%vs 2022

2022: £3.55K

Total Liabilities

£55.27K2023
-53.69%vs 2022

2022: £119.34K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £7.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.22K, cash in bank of £5.24K and total liabilities of £55.27K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £-58.77K in 2022 to £7.29K in 2023 (112.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.29K2023
112.40%from £-58.77K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.48K2021£7.29K2023
Increasedvs 2021

Cash in Bank

£29.24K2021£5.24K2023
-82.1%vs 2021

-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£136.98K2021£65.22K2023
-52.4%vs 2021

-31% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£136.47K2021£55.27K2023
-59.5%vs 2021

-36.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-82.1%

£29.24K in 2021 to £5.24K in 2023

LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.17%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
84.74%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
9.49%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.04%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£-2.48K-58.77K7.29K
Total Assets£136.98K64.12K65.22K
Cash in Bank£29.24K3.55K5.24K
Total Liabilities£136.47K119.34K55.27K
Employees544

LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £7.29K for 2023. That compares with £-58.77K in 2022, a change of 112.40%.

What total assets did LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £65.22K for 2023. That compares with £64.12K in 2022, a change of 1.71%.

What cash in bank did LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.24K for 2023. That compares with £3.55K in 2022, a change of 47.76%.

How many people does LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED employ?

toggle

LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 82.1%, total assets fell by 52.4%, total liabilities fell by 59.5% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Cash in bank contracted at 57.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £29.24K to £5.24K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of LIQUIDITY CLUB LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.