LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05101024CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Heliting House, 35 Richmond Hill, Bournemouth BH2 6HT
- Incorporated
- 14/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £108.73K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED reported total assets of £108.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 108.73K | 108.73K | 108.73K | 108.73K | 108.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED reported total assets of £108.73K for 2025. That compares with £108.73K in 2024.
LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LISSENDEN (BRANKSOME PARK) LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.