LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 01340139CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 44 Lexington Street, London, W1F 0LW
- Incorporated
- 22/11/1977
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-581.79K
Total Assets
2023: £70.76K
Total Liabilities
2023: £652.55K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £-604.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £141.27K and total liabilities of £745.86K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £652.55K in 2023 to £745.86K in 2024 (14.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+47.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+119%
£64.65K in 2022 to £141.27K in 2024
LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE)'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -427.99%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 527.99%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -610.40K | -560.40K | -581.79K | -604.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 92.13K | 64.65K | 70.76K | 141.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 702.53K | 625.05K | 652.55K | 745.86K |
| Employees | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £-604.60K for 2024. That compares with £-581.79K in 2023, a change of -3.92%.
LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £141.27K for 2024. That compares with £70.76K in 2023, a change of 99.65%.
LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) reported total liabilities of £745.86K for 2024. That compares with £652.55K in 2023, a change of 14.30%.
LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE) reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LITERARY REVIEW QUARTO LIMITED(THE)'s total assets rose by 119%, total liabilities rose by 19.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 47.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £64.65K to £141.27K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.