LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13040083CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 25 Holme Close, Woodborough, Nottingham NG14 6EX
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-10.39K
Total Assets
2024: £689.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.07K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD reported net assets of £-443.00. The same filing shows total assets of £23.66K and total liabilities of £24.10K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £689.00 in 2024 to £23.66K in 2025 (3.33K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+267% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+77.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1249%
£1.75K in 2023 to £23.66K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.87%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 5.69K | -5.90K | -10.39K | -443.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00 | – | 1.75K | 689.00 | 23.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 7.66K | 11.07K | 24.10K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | – | 8 | 14 |
LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD reported net assets of £-443.00 for 2025. That compares with £-10.39K in 2024, a change of 95.73%.
LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD reported total assets of £23.66K for 2025. That compares with £689.00 in 2024, a change of 3.33K%.
LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD reported total liabilities of £24.10K for 2025. That compares with £11.07K in 2024, a change of 117.62%.
LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLE ADVENTURERS FOREST SCHOOL (WALESBY) LTD's total assets rose by 1249% and total liabilities rose by 215%. Total assets compounded at 267% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.75K to £23.66K. No reported indicator grew more than total assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.