Active

LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD Financials

Company number
NI613406Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2a Ashbury Shopping Centre, Ashbury Avenue, Bangor, County Down BT19 6TH
Incorporated
29/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-37.58K2024
-112.86%vs 2023

2023: £-17.66K

Total Assets

£44.37K2024
47.12%vs 2023

2023: £30.16K

Total Liabilities

£81.95K2024
71.39%vs 2023

2023: £47.82K

Employees

192024
-2vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £-37.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.37K and total liabilities of £81.95K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £47.82K in 2023 to £81.95K in 2024 (71.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-37.58K2024
-112.86%from £-17.66K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.98K2022£-37.58K2024
-442%vs 2022

Employees

232022192024
-17.4%vs 2022-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-442%

£10.98K in 2022 to £-37.58K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-84.69%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
184.69%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-9.16K10.98K-17.66K-37.58K
Total Assets£58.63K–30.16K44.37K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£67.78K–47.82K81.95K
Employees25232119

LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £-37.58K for 2024. That compares with £-17.66K in 2023, a change of -112.86%.

LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD reported total assets of £44.37K for 2024. That compares with £30.16K in 2023, a change of 47.12%.

LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD reported total liabilities of £81.95K for 2024. That compares with £47.82K in 2023, a change of 71.39%.

LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD reported 19 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LITTLE BEARS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LTD's net assets fell by 442% and employee numbers fell by 17.4%. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2022 to 19 in 2024 (-4). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 442% from £10.98K to £-37.58K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.