Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
00944385Copy
Copy
Registered office
220 Park View, Whitley Bay, Tyne And Wear NE26 3QR
Incorporated
17/12/1968

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£980.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £980.00

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2025, LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £980.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£980.002025
No changefrom £980.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£980.002023£980.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£980.00980.00980.00980.00980.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees555––

LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £980.00 for 2025. That compares with £980.00 in 2024.

LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLE DENE MAINTENANCE LIMITED's total assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.