LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10903391Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Timsons Business Centre, Bath Road, Kettering NN16 8NQ
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.95M
Total Assets
2023: £13.30M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.35M
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.30M and total liabilities of £1.66M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £11.95M in 2023 to £11.63M in 2024 (-2.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+40.9%
£1.18M in 2022 to £1.66M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-4%
£12.12M in 2022 to £11.63M in 2024
LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.48%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.52%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.97M | 12.12M | 11.95M | 11.63M |
| Total Assets£ | 16.85M | 13.30M | 13.30M | 13.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.88M | 1.18M | 1.35M | 1.66M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.63M for 2024. That compares with £11.95M in 2023, a change of -2.67%.
What total assets did LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.30M for 2024. That compares with £13.30M in 2023, a change of -0.03%.
What total liabilities did LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.66M for 2024. That compares with £1.35M in 2023, a change of 23.37%.
How many people does LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 4%, total assets fell by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by 40.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.12M to £11.63M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of LITTLE DISH HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.