LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07841573CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5, Broadway Farm, The Broadway, Scarning, Dereham, Norfolk NR19 2LQ
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £130.47K
Total Assets
2024: £249.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £118.64K
Employees
2024: 32
In 2025, LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD reported net assets of £210.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £436.72K and total liabilities of £225.96K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £249.11K in 2024 to £436.72K in 2025 (75.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+64.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+172%
£77.54K in 2023 to £210.76K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-13.9%
36 in 2023 to 31 in 2025
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.23K | 41.03K | 77.54K | 130.47K | 210.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 163.49K | 156.38K | 178.92K | 249.11K | 436.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 128.27K | 115.35K | 101.38K | 118.64K | 225.96K |
| Employees | 36 | 36 | 36 | 32 | 31 |
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD reported net assets of £210.76K for 2025. That compares with £130.47K in 2024, a change of 61.54%.
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD reported total assets of £436.72K for 2025. That compares with £249.11K in 2024, a change of 75.31%.
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD reported total liabilities of £225.96K for 2025. That compares with £118.64K in 2024, a change of 90.46%.
LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLE FOOTSTEPS OF DEREHAM LTD's net assets rose by 172%, total assets rose by 144%, total liabilities rose by 123% and employee numbers fell by 13.9%. Net assets compounded at 64.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.54K to £210.76K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.