LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12783469CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Claude Osborn Hall, Oldfield Lane North, Greenford UB6 0EP
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £62.65K
Total Assets
2024: £95.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £33.19K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £95.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £142.31K and total liabilities of £47.24K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £95.84K in 2024 to £142.31K in 2025 (48.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+76.7%
£53.80K in 2023 to £95.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21.3%
£60.00K in 2023 to £47.24K in 2025
LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -17.50K | 29.21K | 53.80K | 62.65K | 95.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 907.00 | 54.36K | 113.80K | 95.84K | 142.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.41K | 25.15K | 60.00K | 33.19K | 47.24K |
| Employees | 2 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £95.07K for 2025. That compares with £62.65K in 2024, a change of 51.76%.
LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD reported total assets of £142.31K for 2025. That compares with £95.84K in 2024, a change of 48.49%.
LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD reported total liabilities of £47.24K for 2025. That compares with £33.19K in 2024, a change of 42.33%.
LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLE GREEN FOREST DAY NURSERY LTD's net assets rose by 76.7%, total assets rose by 25.1%, total liabilities fell by 21.3% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 32.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.80K to £95.07K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.