LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsAccounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD has not submitted financial statements
LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD
LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 08/08/2024 with the registered office located at Little Harbour Farn Harbour Lane, Wheelton, Chorley PR6 8JR. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD?
LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 08/08/2024 .
Where is LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD located?
LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD is registered at Little Harbour Farn Harbour Lane, Wheelton, Chorley PR6 8JR.
What does LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD do?
LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD operates in the Other business support service activities n.e.c. security (82.99 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for LITTLE HARBOUR FARM HOLDINGS LTD?
The latest filing was on 25/04/2026: Micro company accounts made up to 2025-08-31.