LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06514265CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Windsor House, A1 Business Park At, Long Bennington, Nottinghamshire NG23 5JR
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-139.97K
Total Assets
2024: £259.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £399.37K
Employees
2024: 23
In 2025, LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-215.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £248.73K and total liabilities of £463.91K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-139.97K in 2024 to £-215.18K in 2025 (-53.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+30%
£356.85K in 2023 to £463.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-13.6%
22 in 2023 to 19 in 2025
LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -86.51%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 186.51%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.91K | -22.49K | -96.25K | -139.97K | -215.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 378.54K | 315.39K | 260.60K | 259.41K | 248.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 371.63K | – | 356.85K | 399.37K | 463.91K |
| Employees | 14 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 19 |
LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-215.18K for 2025. That compares with £-139.97K in 2024, a change of -53.74%.
LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £248.73K for 2025. That compares with £259.41K in 2024, a change of -4.12%.
LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £463.91K for 2025. That compares with £399.37K in 2024, a change of 16.16%.
LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLE JACK'S FARM & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED's total assets fell by 4.6%, total liabilities rose by 30% and employee numbers fell by 13.6%. Total assets contracted at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £260.60K to £248.73K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.