Active

LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10523414Copy
Copy
Registered office
25 Cricklewood Lane, London NW2 1HP
Incorporated
13/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-83.22K2024
18.58%vs 2023

2023: £-102.20K

Total Assets

£25.98K2024
-28.61%vs 2023

2023: £36.40K

Total Liabilities

£109.20K2024
-21.21%vs 2023

2023: £138.60K

Employees

102024
+1vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-83.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.98K and total liabilities of £109.20K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £138.60K in 2023 to £109.20K in 2024 (-21.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-83.22K2024
18.58%from £-102.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-148.39K2022£-83.22K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£38.11K2022£25.98K2024
-31.8%vs 2022

-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£186.50K2022£109.20K2024
-41.4%vs 2022

-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72022102024
+42.9%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Employees+42.9%

7 in 2022 to 10 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-41.4%

£186.50K in 2022 to £109.20K in 2024

LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-320.27%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
420.27%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-150.96K-148.39K-102.20K-83.22K
Total Assets£29.94K38.11K36.40K25.98K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£180.90K186.50K138.60K109.20K
Employees67910

LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-83.22K for 2024. That compares with £-102.20K in 2023, a change of 18.58%.

LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £25.98K for 2024. That compares with £36.40K in 2023, a change of -28.61%.

LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £109.20K for 2024. That compares with £138.60K in 2023, a change of -21.21%.

LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LITTLE LAMPS NURSERY LIMITED's total assets fell by 31.8%, total liabilities fell by 41.4% and employee numbers rose by 42.9%. Total assets contracted at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £38.11K to £25.98K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.