Active

LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD Financials

Company number
14805113Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Swan Meadow, Warwick CV34 6HZ
Incorporated
15/04/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£-6.31K2026
-157.80K%vs 2025

2025: £4.00

Total Assets

£4.86K2026
-70.55%vs 2025

2025: £16.51K

Cash in Bank

£4.86K2026
-34.62%vs 2025

2025: £7.44K

Total Liabilities

£11.17K2026
-6.69%vs 2025

2025: £11.97K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD reported net assets of £-6.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.86K, cash in bank of £4.86K and total liabilities of £11.17K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £16.51K in 2025 to £4.86K in 2026 (-70.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-6.31K2026
-157.80K%from £4.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.002024£-6.31K2026
-210367%vs 2024

Total Assets

£6.90K2024£4.86K2026
-29.5%vs 2024

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.90K2024£11.17K2026
+62%vs 2024

+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+62%

£6.90K in 2024 to £11.17K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-210367%

£3.00 in 2024 to £-6.31K in 2026

LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-129.69%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
229.69%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
43.54%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£3.004.00-6.31K
Total Assets£6.90K16.51K4.86K
Cash in Bank£–7.44K4.86K
Total Liabilities£6.90K11.97K11.17K
Employees333

LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD covering 2024–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD reported net assets of £-6.31K for 2026. That compares with £4.00 in 2025, a change of -157.80K%.

LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD reported total assets of £4.86K for 2026. That compares with £16.51K in 2025, a change of -70.55%.

LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD reported cash in bank of £4.86K for 2026. That compares with £7.44K in 2025, a change of -34.62%.

LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LITTLE MEADOWS WARWICK LTD's net assets fell by 210367%, total assets fell by 29.5%, total liabilities rose by 62% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.90K to £4.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.