Active

LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD Financials

Company number
08014812Copy
Copy
Registered office
27a Maxwell Road, Northwood HA6 2XY
Incorporated
02/04/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
32 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£70.88K2026
472.78%vs 2025

2025: £12.37K

Total Assets

£116.83K2026
85.03%vs 2025

2025: £63.14K

Cash in Bank

£90.83K2026
132.66%vs 2025

2025: £39.04K

Total Liabilities

£43.06K2026
-4.89%vs 2025

2025: £45.27K

Employees

322026
0vs 2025

2025: 32

In 2026, LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD reported net assets of £70.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £116.83K, cash in bank of £90.83K and total liabilities of £43.06K. Reported headcount was 32 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £12.37K in 2025 to £70.88K in 2026 (472.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£70.88K2026
472.78%from £12.37K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£247.63K2024£70.88K2026
-71.4%vs 2024

-46.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£66.09K2024£90.83K2026
+37.4%vs 2024

+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£304.59K2024£116.83K2026
-61.6%vs 2024

-38.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£49.73K2024£43.06K2026
-13.4%vs 2024

-7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322024322026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+37.4%

£66.09K in 2024 to £90.83K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-71.4%

£247.63K in 2024 to £70.88K in 2026

LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.67%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.85%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
210.97%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
77.75%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£218.42K207.44K247.63K12.37K70.88K
Total Assets£403.26K295.45K304.59K63.14K116.83K
Cash in Bank£349.19K250.71K66.09K39.04K90.83K
Total Liabilities£161.31K74.96K49.73K45.27K43.06K
Employees3232323232

LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD reported net assets of £70.88K for 2026. That compares with £12.37K in 2025, a change of 472.78%.

LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD reported total assets of £116.83K for 2026. That compares with £63.14K in 2025, a change of 85.03%.

LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD reported cash in bank of £90.83K for 2026. That compares with £39.04K in 2025, a change of 132.66%.

LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD reported 32 employees in 2026, compared with 32 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LITTLE OAKS NURSERIES LTD's net assets fell by 71.4%, cash in bank rose by 37.4%, total assets fell by 61.6% and total liabilities fell by 13.4%. Net assets contracted at 46.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £247.63K to £70.88K. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2024 to 32 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.