Active

LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD Financials

Company number
12899810Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor, Maritime Place Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Chatham, Kent ME4 4QZ
Incorporated
23/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£41.72K2025
56.37%vs 2024

2024: £26.68K

Total Assets

£526.31K2024
0.41%vs 2023

2023: £524.17K

Cash in Bank

£8.29K2025
65.77%vs 2024

2024: £5.00K

Total Liabilities

£239.63K2024
0.35%vs 2023

2023: £238.80K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £41.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £526.31K, cash in bank of £8.29K and total liabilities of £239.63K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £26.68K in 2024 to £41.72K in 2025 (56.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£41.72K2025
56.37%from £26.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.37K2023£41.72K2025
+64.4%vs 2023

+28.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.86K2023£8.29K2025
+190%vs 2023

+70.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+190%

£2.86K in 2023 to £8.29K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.07%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
45.53%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.09%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.95%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.66K25.94K25.37K26.68K41.72K
Total Assets£473.44K524.74K524.17K526.31K–
Cash in Bank£2.24K3.55K2.86K5.00K8.29K
Total Liabilities£232.78K238.80K238.80K239.63K–
Employees44444

LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £41.72K for 2025. That compares with £26.68K in 2024, a change of 56.37%.

What total assets did LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £526.31K for 2024. That compares with £524.17K in 2023, a change of 0.41%.

What cash in bank did LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £8.29K for 2025. That compares with £5.00K in 2024, a change of 65.77%.

How many people does LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD employ?

toggle

LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 64.4%, cash in bank rose by 190% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 28.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.37K to £41.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of LITTLE ORANGE PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.