Active

LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD Financials

Company number
13410022Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Tichborne Arms, Tichborne, Alresford SO24 0NA
Incorporated
20/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
40 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£43.87K2025
80.21%vs 2024

2024: £24.35K

Total Assets

£883.17K2025
-9.66%vs 2024

2024: £977.66K

Cash in Bank

£191.45K2025
-19.92%vs 2024

2024: £239.07K

Total Liabilities

£506.27K2025
-15.57%vs 2024

2024: £599.63K

Employees

402025
+10vs 2024

2024: 30

In 2025, LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD reported net assets of £43.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £883.17K, cash in bank of £191.45K and total liabilities of £506.27K. Reported headcount was 40 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £977.66K in 2024 to £883.17K in 2025 (-9.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.87K2025
80.21%from £24.35K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-20.59K2023£43.87K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£152.18K2023£191.45K2025
+25.8%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£833.17K2023£883.17K2025
+6%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£526.32K2023£506.27K2025
-3.8%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

302023402025
+33.3%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

30 in 2023 to 40 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-3.8%

£526.32K in 2023 to £506.27K in 2025

LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.97%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
57.32%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
37.82%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
21.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£3.00-20.59K24.35K43.87K
Total Assets£36.22K833.17K977.66K883.17K
Cash in Bank£13.29K152.18K239.07K191.45K
Total Liabilities£36.21K526.32K599.63K506.27K
Employees0303040

LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD reported net assets of £43.87K for 2025. That compares with £24.35K in 2024, a change of 80.21%.

What total assets did LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD reported total assets of £883.17K for 2025. That compares with £977.66K in 2024, a change of -9.66%.

What cash in bank did LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD reported cash in bank of £191.45K for 2025. That compares with £239.07K in 2024, a change of -19.92%.

How many people does LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD employ?

toggle

LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD reported 40 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.

How have LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD's cash in bank rose by 25.8%, total assets rose by 6%, total liabilities fell by 3.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.18K to £191.45K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 40 in 2025 (+10).

Which years of LITTLE ORCHARD PUBS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.