LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12310279CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O S Price & Co,, Greenfield Farm Industrial Estate, Congleton CW12 4TR
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.08K
Total Assets
2024: £9.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.63K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £31.08K and total liabilities of £31.07K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.63K in 2024 to £31.07K in 2025 (1.08K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-98.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+72% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+138% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+466%
£5.49K in 2023 to £31.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£5.01K in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025
LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.70K | 5.01K | 7.08K | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.48K | 10.50K | 9.70K | 31.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.18K | 5.49K | 2.63K | 31.07K |
| Employees | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £7.08K in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD reported total assets of £31.08K for 2025. That compares with £9.70K in 2024, a change of 220.23%.
LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD reported total liabilities of £31.07K for 2025. That compares with £2.63K in 2024, a change of 1.08K%.
LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LITTLE STICKS FOREST SCHOOL LTD's net assets fell by 100%, total assets rose by 196%, total liabilities rose by 466% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 98.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.01K to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.